General Election 2017 - Statement of persons nominated

Parliamentary election for Brecon & Radnorshire constituency 2017

1. The following persons have been nominated:

1 2 3 4 5 6
Surname Other names in full Description Home address in full Names of Proposer, Seconder and Assentors Decision of Returning Officer that nomination paper is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated
Davies Chris Welsh Conservative Party Candidate (address in Brecon & Radnorshire constituency) / (cyfeiriad yn etholaeth Brycheiniog a Sir Faesyfed) Peter G Weavers(P), Sarah R Lewis(S), Elizabeth M Davies, Gaynor M Weavers, Matthew Mackinnon, Margaret E Dwyer, Beryl P Gough, Philip A Gough, Elaine J Stephens, Vincent J Stephens  
Gibson-Watt James Welsh Liberal Democrats / Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol Cymru Boatside Farm,
Clyro,
Hay-on-Wye,
HR3 5RS
Samuel J Bennett(P), Andrew G Deuchar(S), Louis Urruty, Megan J Lloyd, Peter F Gilbey, Michael A W Jones, Maureen Curran-MacKenzie, Jacqueline L Charlton, Dyddanwy L J Pugh, David J Prothero  
Gilbert Peter Charles UKIP Wales/UKIP Cymru (address in Brecon & Radnorshire constituency) / (cyfeiriad yn etholaeth Brycheiniog a Sir Faesyfed) Karen J Gilbert(P), Dorothy J Hawkes(S), Kathryn R Gardner, Mohammad Nikoi-Seresht, Ann P Williams, David H Morris, Alan J Carpenter, Susan M E Carpenter, Martin Tantrum, Robert A Beehan  
Heneghan Kate Plaid Cymru – The Party of Wales Llwyn y Merched,
Aberyscir,
Brecon,
Powys,
LD3 9LS
Marc Hopkins(P), Anthony W Morris-Davies(S), Caroline Davies, Eleri-Wyn Davies, Adrian M Davies, Rhian E G Owen, Bethan E Edwards, Bethan S Reeves, Anthony Reeves, Nigel C Annett  
Lodge Dan Welsh Labour/Llafur Cymru 7 Raglan House,
Westgate Street,
Cardiff,
CF10 1DN
David H Williams(P), David A Thomas(S), David W Meredith, Matthew J Dorrance, Susan McNicholas, Sarah L Williams, Ann Jeremiah, David Jeremiah, Gwyn H Dix, Anthony J Harrington  


2. The persons opposite whose names have no entry in column 6 have been and stand validly nominated.

3.  A poll will be taken on the 8 June 2017, between the hours of 7 a.m. and 10 p.m.

4. The situation of each polling station to be used at the above election and the description of voters entitled to vote there is as set out on the attached appendix.

Mr J. R. Patterson (Acting Returning Officer).  County Hall, Llandrindod Wells
Dated the 11th May 2017

View polling districts & places to vote in Powys

 

 

Parliamentary election for Montgomeryshire constituency 2017

1. The following persons have been nominated:

1 2 3 4 5 6
Surname Other names in full Description Home address in full Names of Proposer, Seconder and Assentors Decision of Returning Officer that nomination paper is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated
Chaloner Richard Howard Wales Green Party / Plaid Werdd Cymru (address in Montgomeryshire constituency) / (cyfeiriad yn etholaeth Sir Drefaldwyn) Rachael E Smith(P), Tony Wainwright(S), Carolyn J Wainwright, Sharon E Calder, Sian M Walters, Geoffrey A Davies, Rosaleen C Larmour-Jones, Aine R Larmour-Jones, Lynne M Cavalot, Roy Terrill  
Davies Glyn Welsh Conservative Party Candidate /Ymgeisydd Plaid Geidwadol Cymru Cil Farm,
Cil Road,
Berriew,
Welshpool,
Powys,
SY21 8AY
Russell Ian George(P), Ian C Harrison(S), Peter E Lewis, Simon R M Baynes, Auriol V Linlithgow, Robert G Thomas, Pamela E Williams, Aled W Davies, Jonathan C Wilkinson, Charles H Wynn-Jones  
Dodds Jane Welsh Liberal Democrats Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol Cymru 2, Park House,
Dairy Square,
Welshpool,
SY21 8RF
David M Selby(P), Richard W Church(S), Derek Quinlan, Jennifer S Pratt, David Edwards, David J Collington, Jane L Dards, Rhiain Selby, Peter L Hough, Gemma-Jane Bowker  
Hughes Aled Morgan Plaid Cymru - The Party of Wales Llais Afon,
Llangadfan,
Trallwm,
Powys,
SY21 0PW
Eluned B M Vaughan(P), Allan W Jones(S), Bernard I Gillespie, Tudor D Jones, Stella A Jones, Alun Jones, Roy A Norris, Ann M Macgarry, James A Honeybill, Elwyn Vaughan  
Jones Iwan Wyn Welsh Labour /Llafur Cymru (address in Arfon constituency) (cyfeiriad yn etholaeth Arfon) Norman M Davies(P), Ian M Childs(S), Stephen R Baker, Helen M Baker, Elizabeth H Davies, Susan M Hayward, Malcolm Whitehead, Jonathan A D Mackeen, Robert G Davies, Vanessa Kim Mackeen  


2. The persons opposite whose names have no entry in column 6 have been and stand validly nominated.

3.  A poll will be taken on the 8th June 2017, between the hours of 7 a.m. and 10 p.m.

4. The situation of each polling station to be used at the above election and the description of voters entitled to vote there is as set out on the attached appendix.


Mr J. R. Patterson (Acting Returning Officer).  County Hall, Llandrindod Wells
Dated the 11th May 2017


View polling districts & places to vote in Powys

 

 

Clear