Tywydd Garw

Winter gritting   |   Flooding alerts & advice   |   mwy

Gofal cymdeithasol a chym...

Services for adults   |   Services for children   |   mwy

Ysgolion a myfyrwyr

Apply for a school place   |   Apply for school transport   |   mwy

Biniau, sbwriel ac ailgyl...

Bin collection day   |   Get a new bin, bag or box (household)   |   mwy

Ffyrdd, trafnidiaeth a ph...

Roads, drains & lights   |   Transport & travel   |   mwy

Llyfrgelloedd ac archifau

Renew a library book   |   Search the library catalogue   |   mwy

Cynllunio a rheoli adeila...

Planning applications - search, view and comment   |   Apply for Planning Permission   |   mwy

Treth y cyngor a threthi ...

Register for Council Tax   |   Pay Council Tax    |   mwy

Swyddi a hyfforddiant

Jobs - search & apply   |   Supply teacher applications   |   mwy

Taliadau ac anfonebau

Pay an invoice   |   mwy

Tai a thir

Apply for benefits   |   Council housing repairs   |   mwy

Y Cyngor a democratiaeth

Councillors & meetings   |   Elections & voting   |   mwy

Help ar gyfer busnesau

Advice for businesses   |   Services for businesses   |   mwy

Cysylltu â'r Cyngor

Consultations in Powys   |   Find your councillor   |   mwy

Budd-daliadau

Council Tax reductions   |   mwy

Anabledd

Equipment and adaptations at home   |   Blue badges (disabled parking badges)   |   mwy

Eich cartref a'r ardal le...

Bus Timetables   |   mwy

Ymwelwyr a thwristiaeth

Find archives & local records   |   Visit your local museum   |   mwy

Plant teuluoedd a phobl i...

Activities, clubs & childcare   |   Support & advice   |   mwy

Cwn, anifeiliaid a ffermi...

Powys CC properties for sale or rent   |   Report dog fouling   |   mwy

Newyddion

View Council News   |   View Council Webcasts   |   mwy

Beth sydd 'mlaen

Council committees & meetings   |   Holiday activities in Powys   |   mwy

Safonau masnach

Licences & permits   |   Consumer Advice   |   mwy

Genedigaeth, marwolaethau...

Arrange to get married in Powys   |   Registration service fees   |   mwy

Chwaraeon, ffitrwydd a ha...

Swimming pool timetables   |   mwy

Trwyddedau a hawlebau

Buy or renew a car park permit   |   Licences to work on or near roads   |   mwy

Cefn gwlad, tir comin a h...

Footpaths, bridleways & public rights of way   |   Land Charges search   |   mwy

Grantiau a chymorth cymun...

Apply for a community development grant   |   New business grants and advice   |   mwy

General Election 2017 - Statement of persons nominated

Parliamentary election for Brecon & Radnorshire constituency 2017

1. The following persons have been nominated:

1 2 3 4 5 6
Surname Other names in full Description Home address in full Names of Proposer, Seconder and Assentors Decision of Returning Officer that nomination paper is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated
Davies Chris Welsh Conservative Party Candidate (address in Brecon & Radnorshire constituency) / (cyfeiriad yn etholaeth Brycheiniog a Sir Faesyfed) Peter G Weavers(P), Sarah R Lewis(S), Elizabeth M Davies, Gaynor M Weavers, Matthew Mackinnon, Margaret E Dwyer, Beryl P Gough, Philip A Gough, Elaine J Stephens, Vincent J Stephens  
Gibson-Watt James Welsh Liberal Democrats / Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol Cymru Boatside Farm,
Clyro,
Hay-on-Wye,
HR3 5RS
Samuel J Bennett(P), Andrew G Deuchar(S), Louis Urruty, Megan J Lloyd, Peter F Gilbey, Michael A W Jones, Maureen Curran-MacKenzie, Jacqueline L Charlton, Dyddanwy L J Pugh, David J Prothero  
Gilbert Peter Charles UKIP Wales/UKIP Cymru (address in Brecon & Radnorshire constituency) / (cyfeiriad yn etholaeth Brycheiniog a Sir Faesyfed) Karen J Gilbert(P), Dorothy J Hawkes(S), Kathryn R Gardner, Mohammad Nikoi-Seresht, Ann P Williams, David H Morris, Alan J Carpenter, Susan M E Carpenter, Martin Tantrum, Robert A Beehan  
Heneghan Kate Plaid Cymru – The Party of Wales Llwyn y Merched,
Aberyscir,
Brecon,
Powys,
LD3 9LS
Marc Hopkins(P), Anthony W Morris-Davies(S), Caroline Davies, Eleri-Wyn Davies, Adrian M Davies, Rhian E G Owen, Bethan E Edwards, Bethan S Reeves, Anthony Reeves, Nigel C Annett  
Lodge Dan Welsh Labour/Llafur Cymru 7 Raglan House,
Westgate Street,
Cardiff,
CF10 1DN
David H Williams(P), David A Thomas(S), David W Meredith, Matthew J Dorrance, Susan McNicholas, Sarah L Williams, Ann Jeremiah, David Jeremiah, Gwyn H Dix, Anthony J Harrington  


2. The persons opposite whose names have no entry in column 6 have been and stand validly nominated.

3.  A poll will be taken on the 8 June 2017, between the hours of 7 a.m. and 10 p.m.

4. The situation of each polling station to be used at the above election and the description of voters entitled to vote there is as set out on the attached appendix.

Mr J. R. Patterson (Acting Returning Officer).  County Hall, Llandrindod Wells
Dated the 11th May 2017

View polling districts & places to vote in Powys

 

 

Parliamentary election for Montgomeryshire constituency 2017

1. The following persons have been nominated:

1 2 3 4 5 6
Surname Other names in full Description Home address in full Names of Proposer, Seconder and Assentors Decision of Returning Officer that nomination paper is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated
Chaloner Richard Howard Wales Green Party / Plaid Werdd Cymru (address in Montgomeryshire constituency) / (cyfeiriad yn etholaeth Sir Drefaldwyn) Rachael E Smith(P), Tony Wainwright(S), Carolyn J Wainwright, Sharon E Calder, Sian M Walters, Geoffrey A Davies, Rosaleen C Larmour-Jones, Aine R Larmour-Jones, Lynne M Cavalot, Roy Terrill  
Davies Glyn Welsh Conservative Party Candidate /Ymgeisydd Plaid Geidwadol Cymru Cil Farm,
Cil Road,
Berriew,
Welshpool,
Powys,
SY21 8AY
Russell Ian George(P), Ian C Harrison(S), Peter E Lewis, Simon R M Baynes, Auriol V Linlithgow, Robert G Thomas, Pamela E Williams, Aled W Davies, Jonathan C Wilkinson, Charles H Wynn-Jones  
Dodds Jane Welsh Liberal Democrats Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol Cymru 2, Park House,
Dairy Square,
Welshpool,
SY21 8RF
David M Selby(P), Richard W Church(S), Derek Quinlan, Jennifer S Pratt, David Edwards, David J Collington, Jane L Dards, Rhiain Selby, Peter L Hough, Gemma-Jane Bowker  
Hughes Aled Morgan Plaid Cymru - The Party of Wales Llais Afon,
Llangadfan,
Trallwm,
Powys,
SY21 0PW
Eluned B M Vaughan(P), Allan W Jones(S), Bernard I Gillespie, Tudor D Jones, Stella A Jones, Alun Jones, Roy A Norris, Ann M Macgarry, James A Honeybill, Elwyn Vaughan  
Jones Iwan Wyn Welsh Labour /Llafur Cymru (address in Arfon constituency) (cyfeiriad yn etholaeth Arfon) Norman M Davies(P), Ian M Childs(S), Stephen R Baker, Helen M Baker, Elizabeth H Davies, Susan M Hayward, Malcolm Whitehead, Jonathan A D Mackeen, Robert G Davies, Vanessa Kim Mackeen  


2. The persons opposite whose names have no entry in column 6 have been and stand validly nominated.

3.  A poll will be taken on the 8th June 2017, between the hours of 7 a.m. and 10 p.m.

4. The situation of each polling station to be used at the above election and the description of voters entitled to vote there is as set out on the attached appendix.


Mr J. R. Patterson (Acting Returning Officer).  County Hall, Llandrindod Wells
Dated the 11th May 2017


View polling districts & places to vote in Powys

 

 

Clirio